Day Trips & Experiences

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Offered in English | 8 hour hours — Pickup Available
4.9/5 Google Rating
4.9/5 TripAdvisor Rating
500+ Monthly Transfers
Since 2005
14 Languages
Fully Licensed

Overview

Book online Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan


Additional Info

  • The reservation confirmation will be sent shortly after sending your reservation.
  • Most travelers can sign up and participate.
  • Please bring adequate shoes and clothing so that you are not surprised by the differences in altitude and the weather.
  •  If you are not satisfied with your experience, let us know directly or send us an email and let us know in detail what the reasons are.
  • We strive to be the best in Montenegro, and we care about the quality of service. 
  • This experience / excursion implies good weather. If canceled due to bad weather, you will be offered several options of another date or a full refund of your money paid
  • This tour/activity is organized in several categories depending on the requirements and number of passengers.
  • Not wheelchair accessible
  • Not recommended for pregnant travelers
  • No heart problems or other serious medical conditions
  • Travelers should have a moderate physical fitness level

Choose Your Vehicle

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan Standard

Standard

1-3 3

Skoda Octavia, Golf 7 or similar

210€

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan Family

Family

1-4 4

Skoda Superb or similar

220€

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan Business

Business

1-3 3

Passat VIII or similar

240€

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan VIP

VIP

1-3 3

E-class or Audi A6 or similar

250€

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan Minivan

Minivan

1-7 7

Renault or Viano

280€

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan VIP Minivan

VIP Minivan

1-7 7

V-class or similar

360€

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan Minibus

Minibus

1-19 19

Mercedes Sprinter

650€

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan Bus 30 seats

Bus 30 seats

1-30 30

Mercedes or similar

800€

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan Bus 50 seats

Bus 50 seats

1-50 50

Mercedes or similar

980€

Standard — Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Price: 210€

Details

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Standard | 1-3 3


Free Cancellation

Meet & Greet

No Hidden Fees


TripAdvisor rating #1 of 46 Transportation in Montenegro
Trip Details
Your Info
3
Review

Trip Details

Your Information

Review Your Booking

Details

Excursion: Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Vehicle: Standard

Date:

Time:

Pickup:

Contact Info

Name:

Email:

Phone:

Standard | Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan
210€
visa mastercard allsecure hb bank

Family — Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Price: 220€

Details

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Family | 1-4 4


Free Cancellation

Meet & Greet

No Hidden Fees


TripAdvisor rating #1 of 46 Transportation in Montenegro
Trip Details
Your Info
3
Review

Trip Details

Your Information

Review Your Booking

Details

Excursion: Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Vehicle: Family

Date:

Time:

Pickup:

Contact Info

Name:

Email:

Phone:

Family | Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan
220€
visa mastercard allsecure hb bank

Business — Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Price: 240€

Details

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Business | 1-3 3


Free Cancellation

Meet & Greet

No Hidden Fees


TripAdvisor rating #1 of 46 Transportation in Montenegro
Trip Details
Your Info
3
Review

Trip Details

Your Information

Review Your Booking

Details

Excursion: Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Vehicle: Business

Date:

Time:

Pickup:

Contact Info

Name:

Email:

Phone:

Business | Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan
240€
visa mastercard allsecure hb bank

VIP — Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Price: 250€

Details

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

VIP | 1-3 3


Free Cancellation

Meet & Greet

No Hidden Fees


TripAdvisor rating #1 of 46 Transportation in Montenegro
Trip Details
Your Info
3
Review

Trip Details

Your Information

Review Your Booking

Details

Excursion: Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Vehicle: VIP

Date:

Time:

Pickup:

Contact Info

Name:

Email:

Phone:

VIP | Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan
250€
visa mastercard allsecure hb bank

Minivan — Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Price: 280€

Details

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Minivan | 1-7 7


Free Cancellation

Meet & Greet

No Hidden Fees


TripAdvisor rating #1 of 46 Transportation in Montenegro
Trip Details
Your Info
3
Review

Trip Details

Your Information

Review Your Booking

Details

Excursion: Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Vehicle: Minivan

Date:

Time:

Pickup:

Contact Info

Name:

Email:

Phone:

Minivan | Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan
280€
visa mastercard allsecure hb bank

VIP Minivan — Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Price: 360€

Details

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

VIP Minivan | 1-7 7


Free Cancellation

Meet & Greet

No Hidden Fees


TripAdvisor rating #1 of 46 Transportation in Montenegro
Trip Details
Your Info
3
Review

Trip Details

Your Information

Review Your Booking

Details

Excursion: Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Vehicle: VIP Minivan

Date:

Time:

Pickup:

Contact Info

Name:

Email:

Phone:

VIP Minivan | Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan
360€
visa mastercard allsecure hb bank

Minibus — Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Price: 650€

Details

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Minibus | 1-19 19


Free Cancellation

Meet & Greet

No Hidden Fees


TripAdvisor rating #1 of 46 Transportation in Montenegro
Trip Details
Your Info
3
Review

Trip Details

Your Information

Review Your Booking

Details

Excursion: Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Vehicle: Minibus

Date:

Time:

Pickup:

Contact Info

Name:

Email:

Phone:

Minibus | Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan
650€
visa mastercard allsecure hb bank

Bus 30 seats — Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Price: 800€

Details

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Bus 30 seats | 1-30 30


Free Cancellation

Meet & Greet

No Hidden Fees


TripAdvisor rating #1 of 46 Transportation in Montenegro
Trip Details
Your Info
3
Review

Trip Details

Your Information

Review Your Booking

Details

Excursion: Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Vehicle: Bus 30 seats

Date:

Time:

Pickup:

Contact Info

Name:

Email:

Phone:

Bus 30 seats | Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan
800€
visa mastercard allsecure hb bank

Bus 50 seats — Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Price: 980€

Details

Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Bus 50 seats | 1-50 50


Free Cancellation

Meet & Greet

No Hidden Fees


TripAdvisor rating #1 of 46 Transportation in Montenegro
Trip Details
Your Info
3
Review

Trip Details

Your Information

Review Your Booking

Details

Excursion: Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan

Vehicle: Bus 50 seats

Date:

Time:

Pickup:

Contact Info

Name:

Email:

Phone:

Bus 50 seats | Excursion Kotor-Budva-SV Stefan
980€
visa mastercard allsecure hb bank

What Our Customers Say

Read reviews from our satisfied customers

Google Reviews

4.9

Based on 316 Google Reviews

Read Google Reviews
TripAdvisor

TripAdvisor Reviews

4.9

Based on 206 TripAdvisor Reviews

Read TripAdvisor Reviews

Real Reviews from Real Travelers

See what our customers have to say about their experience

"great car service in Montenegro and Dubrovnik May 2021 i called this company 2 hours before I left Serbia at 5am in the morning, i had confirmation in 20 min and the owner was standing at the door w..."

J

Joe G

"The process from enquiring to book was straightforward and smooth. I had two drivers Vuk and Viodje. They were both professional. On time and made sure that my journey was comfortable. We had good con..."

A

Adesola A

May 2023

"Cannot recommend this company enough! I wish I could give more than 5 stars 🤩 I took a taxi from Durres, Albania to Budva, Montenegro and felt so comfortable the whole time. As a solo female traveler..."

M

Myriam W

Dec 2024

"If you are looking for a reliable taxi service in Montenegro, look no further. I had a 5 am pickup request and received both email and WhatsApp communications to make me feel at ease. The drive from K..."

E

Eman S.

Apr 2025

"Very professional and comfortable service, there was no problem with ordering bigger amount of cars. Drivers were very helpful, nice and communicative. The cars were in very high standard (BMW, Merced..."

D

Dawid Kruczek

May 2025

"Needed an early transfer from Kotor Old Town to Podgorica Airport. Was more than pleased with Vehicle, Driver, and promptness from this company. Also, very responsive to the countless emails I sent th..."

R

Ralph P Chaney

Jun 2025

"Service was excellent. The booking was quiet easy and everything was done promptly. The driver was their before time and was very helpful with our luggages and the drive was done safely. I am extremel..."

L

Lisa Sebastian

Dec 2025

"Emergency transfer from Dubrovnik to Budvar in Montenegro, this company is professional and knows how to short-cut the border queues. ‘Impressive’ would be the word when comparing to my friends who re..."

A

ALEX ALCOE

Aug 2021

"Cannot recommend this company enough! I wish I could give more than 5 stars 🤩 I took a taxi from Durres, Albania to Budva, Montenegro and felt so comfortable the whole time. As a solo female traveler..."

Myriam W

Myriam W

Jul 2024

"Terrific service, flight was delayed almost 90 minutes, I was worried, but once I left customs the driver was waiting with a sign/my name. Helped with luggage drove to hotel. I also booked this servic..."

C

Cruisin Bob

Jun 2025

Cancellation Policy

You can cancel up to 24 hours in advance of the experience for a full refund.

Comments & Reviews:

Ready for an Adventure?

Book your dream excursion in Montenegro today